PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: December 31, 2007

China Grill Management Privacy Policy

The respect that China Grill Management shows everyone who visits our restaurants extends to the privacy of every individual who visits our website as well. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

If you visit our website:
In general, you can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself. Our web servers collect the domain names, not the e-mail addresses, of visitors.

China Grill Management does not collect visitor information using “cookies.” Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that allow organizations to collect information. China Grill Management does not use this technology.

China Grill Management utilizes a third party to track and analyze usage and volume statistical information from our website customers in order to constantly improve the quality of our website. No data collected by a third party on behalf of China Grill Management may be owned or used by such third party. China Grill Management reserves the right to publish nonpersonally identifiable, summary information regarding its website customers for promotional purposes and as a representative audience for advertisers.

If you choose to identify yourself:
If you voluntarily provide us with personally identifying information, such as your name, street address, e-mail address, phone number, and birth date, we will collect that information along with any other information you voluntarily provide.

It is our policy not to distribute, sell, rent or in any way make available, your name, e-mail address or any other personally identifiable information to any third party.

When you participate in site features such as newsletters, sweepstakes, etc., we may use the personally identifiable information you provide through those features in the following ways, unless stated otherwise:

  • we may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services, and
  • we may communicate with you via e-mail or postal mail.

Deletion of Personal Information
If at any time you do not wish to have your personal information collected, you may cancel your membership using the address below. Upon cancellation, all of your personal information will be deleted from our system.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
China Grill Management has no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (name, address, telephone number, birth date, or e-mail address) from individuals under 13 years of age. If a child has provided us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us at the e-mail address or phone number listed at the bottom of this statement if they would like this information deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from our existing files.

Links Policy
China Grill Management includes links to relevant websites outside of China Grill Management. These links are provided to offer users further relevant information, which they may wish to explore.

China Grill Management is not responsible for the content of external websites. The inclusion of a link to a third party website from the China Grill Management’s site should not be understood as an endorsement or authorization of any content, concepts, offers, advertising or any other content or information.

China Grill Management is not responsible for the content of external websites that link to China Grill Management. Any external link to China Grill Management should not be understood as an endorsement or authorization of any content, concepts, offers, advertising or any other content or information.

Policy Changes
China Grill Management may, at any time, amend the provisions in this Privacy Policy. Changes to this policy will be reflected by the “Effective Date” as displayed in the upper right hand corner of this policy

How to Contact Us
If you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or use of your information, please contact us by mail at:

China Grill Management Inc.
16400 NW 2nd Avenue, suite 200
Miami, FL 33169